Contact Us: RHMS Staff Directory

Main office number: (919) 560-3970
Office hours are 7am - 3:30pm Monday-Friday

Core Classes

Subject Area
Name
Phone

6th Grade: Voyagers

Language Arts
Jennifer Jaynes
70255
Math
Stacy Palen
70249
Science
Kelly Holloway
70252
Social Studies
Lamont Tindley
70248

6th Grade: Navigators

Language Arts
Amy Scott
70264
Math
Nicole Bryant
70268
Science
Lynn Chesnut
70246
Social Studies
Scott Voorhees
70266

7th Grade: Pioneers

Language Arts
Madison Ambrose
70263
Math
Jamie McGuinn
70262
Science
Glenn Estacio
70253
Social Studies
Alison Edwards
70258

7th Grade: Pathfinders

Language Arts
Beth Spataro
70244
Math
Hannah Whited
70271
Science
Lauren Barker
70253
Social Studies
Kelly Stevens
70242

8th Grade: Dreamseekers

Language Arts
Keaundra Robinson
70251
Math
Tashima Price
70245
Science
Meridith Botts
70257
Social Studies
Jessica Johnson
70267

8th Grade: Explorers

Language Arts
Amie Pugh
70254
Math
Kristy Rowland
70256
Science
Andrew Schack
70245
Social Studies
Michael Bloom
70269

Elective Classes

AIG Special Topics
Jennifer Miske
70265
Band Director
Renada Cammon
70260
Chorus & Strings
Dawn Williams
70279
Agricultural Science & Biotechnology
Rachel Dickerson
70274
Technology, Engineering & Design
Brian Yarborough
70273
Health & Physical Education
Annie Townsend
70226
Health & Physical Education
Aaron Campbell
70247
Keyboarding & Computers
Crysta Hines
70272
Spanish Language
Erika Gamble
70276
Visual Arts
Joanne Andrews
70275

Student Support

Athletics

Athletic Director
Darryl Beasley
70278

Counseling & Student Health

Counselor
Ryanne Logan
70234
Counselor
Chancie Chaney
70233
Psychologist
Lacey Bauman
70215
Social Worker
Terry Scott
70207
School Nurse
Susan Thompson
70292
Speech Pathologist
Deon Gilmore
70216
Speech Pathologist
Susan Schaedel
70217

English as a Second Language

ESL Teacher
Barbara Isasi-Brown
70259

Literacy

Literacy Intervention
Wynta Tebout
70261

Exceptional Children

EC Teacher
Cassie Abels
70214
EC Facilitator
Sara Younce
70213
EC Teacher
Emily Caldwell
70212
EC Teacher
Mechia DuPree
70210
EC Teacher
Teresa Simmons
70211
EC Instructional Support
Erica Clinton
70289
EC Instructional Support
Stacy Holley
70286

DHH: Teachers of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing

DHH Teacher
Kelly Abbott
70282
DHH Teacher
CJ Neal
70280
DHH Teacher
Malone Vick
70291
DHH Teacher
Victoria Waugh
70281
Spoken Language Facilitator
Tanita Prince
70288
Spoken Language Facilitator
Terri Stanfield
70287
Sign Language Interpreter
Dawn Cates
70284
Sign Language Interpreter
Norah Foley
70283
Sign Language Interpreter
Lauren Massey
70285

VI: Teachers of the Visually Impaired

VI Teacher
Susan Phelan

VI Teacher
Daniel Simmons

Braille Technician
Carol Smith
26241

Faculty Support

Instructional Facilitator
Jennifer Hall
70270
Mentoring Teacher
Donna Dodson
70240
AIG Facilitator
Jennifer Miske
70265
Technology Facilitator
Communications Coordinator
Yearbook
Dov Rosenberg
70200

Media Center

Media Coordinator
Testing Coordinator
Jennifer Umbarger
70235
Media Assistant
Tammy Tackett
70290

Administration/Support

Administration

Principal
Kecia Rogers
70221
Assistant Principal, 6th Gr.
Myra Penuel
70232
Assistant Principal, 7th Gr.
Lance Scott
70241
Principal Intern, 8th Gr.
Ernetta Cagle
TBD
Resource Officer (SRO)
Alton McCallop
70231
In-School Suspension (ISS)
Tony Hemphill
70229

Office Staff

Main Office Reception
Karen Thompson
70221
Data Manager
Lisa Richmond
70225
Treasurer
LaQuishia Gattis
70223

This page last updated November 10, 2016