Contact Us: RHMS Staff Directory

Main office number: (919) 560-3970
Office hours are 7am - 3:30pm Monday-Friday

Core Classes

Subject Area
Name
Phone

6th Grade: Voyagers

Language Arts
Diane Moser
70255
Math
Beth Amerto
70271
Science
Angela Gaskins
70252
Social Studies
Lamont Tindley
70248

6th Grade: Navigators

Language Arts
Amy Scott
70264
Math
Christine Blystad
70268
Science
Lynn Chesnut
70246
Social Studies
Scott Voorhees
70266

7th Grade: Pioneers

Language Arts
Amie Pugh
70254
Math
Kerry Connolly
70263
Science
Kevin Golumbeck
70243
Social Studies
Sarah Jamieson
70267

7th Grade: Pathfinders

Language Arts
Beth Spataro
70244
Math
Meghan Leet
70262
Science
Glenn Estacio
70253
Social Studies
Kelly Stevens
70242

8th Grade: Dreamseekers

Language Arts
Wynta Tebout
70261
Math
Aaron Campbell
70247
Science
Braden Barrett
70257
Social Studies
Jessica Kirk
70258

8th Grade: Explorers

Language Arts
Jennifer Miske
70265
Math
Stacy Palen
70249
Science
Janine Barbin
70245
Social Studies
Michael Bloom
70269

Elective Classes

AIG Special Topics
Sarah Rowland
70256
Band Director
Renada Cammon
70260
Chorus & Strings
Christopher Thompson
70279
Biotechnology
Julie Stanton
70274
Technology, Engineering & Design (TED)
Brian Yarborough
70273
Health & Physical Education
Annie Townsend
70226
Health & Physical Education
Henry White
70277
Keyboarding & Computers
Crysta Hines
70272
Spanish Language
Paula Dietrich
70276
Visual Arts
Joanne Andrews
70275

Student Support

Athletics

Athletic Director
Darryl Beasley
(919) 452-7840

Counseling & Student Health

Counselor
Karen Brown
70234
Counselor
Lois Hodge
70233
Social Worker
Terry Scott
70207
School Nurse
Dale Baril
23452

English as a Second Language

ESL Teacher
Jennifer Hall
70270

Literacy

Literacy Specialist
Erin Simmons
70251

Exceptional Children

EC Facilitator
Ellen Merrill
70210
EC Teacher
Augustine Cofield
70212
EC Teacher
Cassandra Abels
70214
EC Teacher
Tandrea Skinner
70211
EC Assistant
James Alston
70286
EC Assistant
Erica Clinton
70288
Occupational Therapist
Stephen Dovenitz
66077
Psychologist
Kelly Dupont
70215
Speech Pathologist
Sally Saunders
70216

DHH: Teachers of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing

DHH Teacher
Jennifer Olumba
70281
DHH Teacher
Christine Neal
70280
Spoken Language Facilitator
Lyndsay Brown
70288
Spoken Language Facilitator
Terri Stanfield
70287
Sign Language Interpreter
Dawn Cates
70284
Sign Language Interpreter
Austin Caton
70283

Faculty Support

Instructional Support

Instructional Facilitator
Jennifer Aguilar
70259

Media Center

Media Coordinator
Testing Coordinator
Jennifer Umbarger
70235
Media Assistant
Cynthia Dixon
70290

Technology, AIG Facilitator

Technology Facilitator
AIG Facilitator
School Communicator
Yearbook
Dov Rosenberg
70200

Administration/Support

Administration

Principal
Michael Fuga
70222
Assistant Principal
Lance Scott
70241
Assistant Principal
Myra Penuel
70232
Administrator Intern
Anthony White
70240
Resource Officer (SRO)
Alton McCallop
70231
In-School Suspension (ISS)
Tony Hemphill
70229

Office Staff

Main Office Reception
Karen Thompson
70221
Data Manager
Hope Samuels
70225
Administrative Assistant
Natalie Jones
70220
Treasurer
Laquishia Patterson
70223

This page last updated November 18, 2013