Contact Us: RHMS Staff Directory

Main office number: (919) 560-3970
Office hours are 7am - 3:30pm Monday-Friday

Core Classes

Subject Area
Name
Phone

6th Grade: Voyagers

Language Arts
Amie Pugh
70254
Math
Catherine McMillion
70241
Science
Kelly Holloway
70252
Social Studies
Lamont Tindley
70248

6th Grade: Navigators

Language Arts
Jennifer Curry
70264
Math
Nicole Bryant
70268
Science
Karen Briggs
70271
Social Studies
Scott Voorhees
70266

7th Grade: Pioneers

Language Arts
Madison Ambrose
70263
Math
Heetal Majmudar
70262
Science
Glenn Estacio
70253
Social Studies
Whitney Ross
70267

7th Grade: Pathfinders

Language Arts
Imani Small
70243
Math
Eileen DeMure
70249
Science
Mark Bounds
70289
Social Studies
Sarah Jamieson
70242

8th Grade: Dreamseekers

Language Arts
Keaundra Robinson
70251
Math
Melissa Musick
70245
Science
Meridith Herndon
70257
Social Studies
Jeffrey Symes
70246
86425

8th Grade: Explorers

Language Arts
Trent Hall
70255
Math
Jasmine Adams
70256
Science
Andrew Schack
70277
Social Studies
Dorothy Carr
70258

Elective Classes

AIG Language Arts Facilitator
Jennifer Miske
70265
AIG Math Facilitator
Christie Blystad
70247
Band Director
Renada Cammon
70260
Chorus & Strings
Lonnie Bodiford
70279
Agricultural Science & Biotechnology
Rachel Dickerson
70274
Technology, Engineering & Design
Brian Yarborough
70273
Health & Physical Education
Katherine Williams
70278
Health & Physical Education
Joseph Embree
70244
Keyboarding & Computers
Crysta Hines
70272
Reading Intervention
Wynta Tebout
70261
Spanish Language
Kevin Choi
70276
Visual Arts
Beth Wright
70275

Student Support

Athletics

Athletic Director
John Braswell
70226

Counseling & Student Health

Counselor, 6th Gr. & Dreamseekers
Ryanne Logan
70234
Counselor, 7th Gr. & Explorers
Chancie Chaney
70233
Psychologist
Emily Avetta
70215
Social Worker
Terry Scott
70207
School Nurse
Susan Thompson
70292
Speech Pathologist
Deon Gilmore
70216
Speech Pathologist
Susan Schaedel
70217
PBIS Coordinator
Myra Penuel
70232
MTSS Coordinator &
Math Intervention
Tawauna Stewart
70220

English as a Second Language

ESL Teacher
Barbara Isasi-Brown
70259

Exceptional Children

EC Teacher
Cassie Abels
70214
EC Facilitator
Sara Younce
70213
EC Teacher (6th Gr)
Elizabeth Propp
70211
EC Teacher (7th Gr)
Phillip Cofield
70218
EC Teacher (8th Gr)
Augustine Cofield
70212
EC Instructional Support
Mary Imbraguglio
70293
EC Instructional Support
Stacy Holley
70286

DHH: Teachers of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing

DHH Teacher
Melanie Dabbs
70282
DHH Teacher
CJ Neal
70280
DHH Teacher
Brittany Stalnaker
70291
DHH Teacher
Vicki Waugh
70281
Spoken Language Facilitator
Terri Stanfield
70287
Sign Language Interpreter
Dawn Cates
70284
Sign Language Interpreter
Norah Foley
70283
Sign Language Interpreter
Kimberly Pohlig
70285

VI: Teachers of the Visually Impaired

VI Teacher
Bryan Waters
12812
VI Teacher
Joseph Green
70288
ISS (Restorative Practice)
Chimere Johnson
70269

Faculty Support

Instructional Facilitator
Jennifer Hall
70270
Mentoring Teacher
Donna Dodson
70240
Technology Facilitator
Communications Coordinator
Dov Rosenberg
70200

Media Center

Media Coordinator
Jennifer Umbarger
70235
Media Assistant
Tammy Tackett
70290

Administration/Support

Administration

Principal
Dr. Kecia Rogers
70221
Assistant Principal,
6th-7th Gr.
Ernetta Cagle
70224
Assistant Principal,
7th-8th Gr.
Anthony White
70250
Principal Intern,
7th Gr.
Kristy Rowland
70228
70256
Athletic Director
John Braswell
70226
Resource Officer (SRO)
Alton McCallop
70231

Office Staff

Main Office Reception
Kiara Simpson
70221
Data Manager
Lisa Richmond
70225
Treasurer
Latonia Carter
70223

This page last updated August 27, 2018